Privacy Policy | Helicopter Training Melbourne & Gold Coast | Helicopter Tours Uluru

Northern Territory BOOKING GUARANTEE! - Full refund or 2 year credit voucher offered for Covid19 cancellations if booked directly through PHS website.

x

Contact PHS

Learn more about our products and services.

VICTORIA (HEAD OFFICE

03 9580 7433 (International +61 3 9580 7433)

NORTHERN TERRITORY

08 8956 2003 (International +61 8 8956 2003)

KINGS CANYON

08 8956 7873 (International +61 8 8956 7873)

QUEENSLAND

07 5599 3700 (International +61 7 5599 3700)

  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.

Privacy Policy

This following document sets forth the Privacy Policy for the Professional Helicopter Services website, www.phs.com.au. Professional Helicopter Services is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. Professional Helicopter Services is bound by the Australian Privacy Principles under the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

Collection of your Personal Information

There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, for access to future Professional Helicopter Services customer support features you are required to submit personally identifiable information. This may include but not limited to a unique username and password or provide sensitive information in the recovery of your lost password.

Sharing of your Personal Information

We may occasionally hire other companies to provide services on our behalf, including but not limited to handling customer support enquiries, processing transactions or customer freight shipping. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service. Professional Helicopter Services takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

Use of your Personal Information

For each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalized content to you while you are at this Site.

From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future we will use for these new purposes only, data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

Professional Helicopter Services reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.

Accessing and Correcting Your Personal Information

You have a right to access and/or correct your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. Professional Helicopter Services reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, providing access to and/or changin your information on a per request basis.

Contacting Us

Professional Helicopter Services welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact our Privacy Officer by any of the following means during business hours Monday to Friday.

Making a Complaint

If you believe that we have breached our obligations under this Privacy Policy or under the Australian Privacy Principles, you can contact our Privacy Officer.

If you make a complaint, we will try to resolve your complaint within 10 working days. If this is not possible, we will contact you within that time to let you know how long we will take to resolve your complaint. If our response is not satisfactory for you, you may apply to the Office of the Australian Information Commissioner (OAIC) to have the complaint heard and determined.

Privacy Officer

Call: 03 9580 7433

Post: Attn: Privacy Policy,
Professional Helicopter Services,
44-46 Bundora Parade, Moorabbin Airport, Victoria, Australia, 3194

E-mail: headoffice@phs.com.au

Office of the Australian Information Commissioner

1300 363 992

www.oaic.gov.au
enquiries@oaic.gov.au

GPO Box 5218
Sydney NSW 2001

Call Now Button